Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...daily chain from feb'2014

18106/Σ Kurnool City SC LTT-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 19 2014 (14:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 1013 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30-??10.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??1131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??1148.058543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??1185.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??1200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??1216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??1229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11-10:13-2m??1237.09494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00--??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:550.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:55-13:10-15m??1244.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#15/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m??1267.067561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??1316.051631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??1358.050457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#18/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:40-16:50-10m??1428.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:22-17:25-3m??1465.044458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:35113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??1578.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2840.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:40173.0
#22/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:40--??21013.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.