Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi- CHENNAI- Vijayawad- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Hijli- MIDNAPUR- Adra- Bhojudih, Dhanbad

18111/Σ Kerela- Chennai- Dhanbad Bhojudih (Catch 2nd train Aranyak at Midnapore, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 19 2014 (20:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 2451 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 45m Distance: 2266 km
xfer @ MDN/Midnapore  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 12885/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 2h 51m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Bhojudih Junction/BJE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bhojudih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+5??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1017:34+102m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+2518:20+253m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+1320:00+155m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1421:30+165m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+152m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+823:15+115m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1600:10+155m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1401:55+152m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2403:20+262m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1306:30+1625m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2410:50+251m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  13:05+2913:20+2715m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4715:29+482m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2319:35+2720m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3220:35+315m??21543.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2921:29+302m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2622:47+282m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+335m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3800:47+382m??31836.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2802:10+3215m??31907.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3902:40+455m??31926.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1:0803:15+1:085m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:2704:05+1:272m??32026.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+4005:35+442m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+5606:22+562m??32132.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:05+4407:06+451m??32179.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#28/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+4908:05+485m??32244.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#29/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+5609:00+495m??32266.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Aranyak Express/12885 - Buffer: 1h 19m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#30/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  10:12-110:14+02m??32266.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#31/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+121m??32290.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  10:39+1210:40+131m??32301.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  10:50+1410:51+151m??32313.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#34/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  11:09+1511:10+171m??32338.07974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#35/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1711:35+172m??32369.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#36/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1212:25+135m??32422.065192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#37/--/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  12:46+1712:47+171m??32444.023154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#38/--/BJE•Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)•  13:05+12-??32451.0-156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.