Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:31:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:31:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi- CHENNAI- Vijayawad- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Hijli- MIDNAPUR- Adra- Bhojudih, Dhanbad

18111/Σ Kerela- Chennai- Dhanbad Bhojudih (Catch 2nd train Aranyak at Midnapore, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jan 19 2014 (20:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 2973 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2265 km
xfer @ MDN/Midnapore  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 12885/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 2h 46m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 1
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
    TF 
Bhojudih Junction/BJE


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bhojudih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:15+6110.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:38+717:40+72m3119.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:25+1018:28+103m2174.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+1120:00+115m31149.039 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1121:30+115m31205.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+112m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1323:15+135m11306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1300:10+135m22366.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1501:55+152m02486.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1403:20+145m22571.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45129.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+806:30+825m52700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+810:50+81m12992.062 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#13/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  13:05+913:20+915m021131.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#14/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+1215:29+122m321280.05423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:41200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:10+1119:30+1720m121480.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1320:35+135m021542.07666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30+1321:32+132m021611.06034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1522:47+132m021684.08428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:40+1523:42+202m121759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:37+1600:39+232m031835.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+1702:00+2315m131906.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)02:25+1702:30+245m131925.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1803:05+255m131952.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  03:56+2003:58+272m032025.02836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1405:35+142m332068.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1606:22+172m332131.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:04+1707:05+211m032178.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#28/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+175m032243.02048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#29/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3809:00+375m032260.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Aranyak Express/12885 - Buffer: 7m
150 intermediate stations01:12528.0
#30/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  10:12+010:14+22m242788.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#31/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  10:29+1110:30+121m042812.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  10:39+1210:40+131m042823.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  10:50+1310:51+141m042835.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#34/==/VSUBishnupur Junction (2 PFs)  11:09+1511:10+161m142860.07974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#35/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1511:35+152m042891.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#36/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1112:25+135m142944.065192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#37/==/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  12:46+1612:47+161m042966.032154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#38/==/BJE•Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)•  13:00+14-042973.0-156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.