Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:21:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:21:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernalukam- Coimbatore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- KHARAGPUR- Adra- Bhojudih.

18113/Σ Trivandrum-Chennai- Dhanbad Bhojudih (Catch 2nd train Aranyak at Kharagpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 19 2014 (20:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2664 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 37m Distance: 2466 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12885/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhojudih Junction/BJE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bhojudih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+6??10.06512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+1813:45+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+2114:22+212m??1106.06710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+2814:42+282m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:50+3214:52+322m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+4315:28+463m??1161.03718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:05+2517:10+305m??1220.0469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+3017:34+312m??1237.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+4318:20+433m??1292.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+3620:00+375m??1367.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3421:30+365m??1423.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+362m??1473.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#13/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  23:10+2823:15+305m??1524.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3700:10+365m??2583.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3201:55+342m??2704.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+4804:10+482m??2849.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+2006:30+2525m??2918.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+3710:50+381m??21211.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4213:20+3815m??21349.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4315:29+432m??21499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1919:35+2220m??21699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3220:35+325m??21760.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2921:29+292m??21830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1522:47+182m??21903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+325m??21977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+5000:47+492m??32053.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4102:10+3915m??32124.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3502:40+375m??32144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1:0103:15+1:015m??32171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:1104:05+1:112m??32243.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+3405:35+372m??32287.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4306:22+432m??32349.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+3508:32+3115m??32466.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Aranyak Express/12885 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+209:32+25m??32466.01942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  10:12-110:14+02m??32479.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#37/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  10:29+1010:30+101m??32503.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  10:39+1010:40+111m??32514.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#39/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  10:50+1210:51+131m??32526.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#40/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  11:09+1411:10+151m??32551.07974mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1611:35+162m??32581.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#42/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1112:25+125m??32635.065192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#43/==/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  12:46+1612:47+161m??32657.023154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#44/==/BJE•Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)•  13:05+11-??32664.0-156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.