Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:06:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:06:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18114/Σ Manmad Igatpuri Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 19 2014 (21:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 1489 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 389 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1100 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+10??10.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#2/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1700:53+182m??124.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#3/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3201:26+352m??172.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4401:45+451m??198.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5502:00+1:012m??1117.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+204:15+65m??1184.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33+804:35+82m??1209.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1205:10+132m??1257.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+132m??1263.049560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15+106:20+65m??1308.048589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4281.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1108:05+93m??1389.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2009:00+222m??1389.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+3709:48+325m??1436.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+2110:35+212m??1463.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2111:45+255m??1527.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#16/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2712:15+271m??1556.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2613:10+3510m??1603.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+3115:00+332m??1711.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3316:15+3410m??1789.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#20|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+3516:50+362m??1825.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+4817:15+502m??1853.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+4717:45+512m??1876.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#23!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1918:44+241m??1902.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+222m??1929.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+619:45+115m??1939.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+172m??1953.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??1978.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#28/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+132m??11001.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#29/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+2121:05+322m??11022.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3321:35+342m??11047.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+2922:10+292m??11076.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#32/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+242m??11116.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3023:45+375m??11169.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2000:30+1:242m??21197.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+4802:40+492m??21254.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+604:15+95m??21287.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+1804:45+182m??21321.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#38/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+1805:09+362m??21341.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3605:45+362m??21379.042636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#40%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+262m??21402.060683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#41%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+2607:02+272m??21442.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#42%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2707:25+272m??21462.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#43/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??21482.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+3708:15+365m??21485.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#45/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+12-??21489.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.