Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Jodhpur to Gorakhpur with sufficient buffer. Xfer@ BBK/LKO . Daily with Marudhar express train no. 14866, 14864

18120/Σ Jodhabaai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Jan 20 2014 (09:57)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1146 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 905 km
xfer @ BBK/Barabanki Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 53m Distance: 241 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+24??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+2909:38+302m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+5510:52+572m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+5811:18+1:005m??1103.063322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+1:0312:03+1:043m??1147.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0612:36+1:062m??1191.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+5912:58+592m??1205.045405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+5213:21+522m??1220.052390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+4513:55+452m??1248.011369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2514:37+282m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2415:45+2315m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+252m??1315.075424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#13%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+2216:42+222m??1372.045334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1117:25+195m??1400.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  17:47+3717:49+372m??1432.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16|--|KL•Kherli (2 PFs)•  18:05+4018:07+422m??1452.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+4318:24+452m??1469.050203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#18|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+5219:00+522m??1497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+1:0119:24+1:012m??1525.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  19:47+1:0519:49+1:052m??1549.08172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+1:0120:30+5725m??1551.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+5322:00+595m??1574.081167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:29+1:192m??1610.068167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#24/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:1423:20+1:152m??1665.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:1001:25+1:115m??2805.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:47+1:3201:49+1:322m??2822.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)02:50+1:4203:45+1:2055m??2877.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1:4904:22+1:592m??2905.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+5305:52+532m??2905.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3907:10+1:395m??2994.078110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#31/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  08:18+1:5608:21+1:583m??21083.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#32/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  08:42+2:0408:44+2:042m??21112.03283mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0134.0
#33/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  09:45+1:23-??21146.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.