Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18128/Σ Amritsar Solapur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 20 2014 (15:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2964 km  1 xfers
#1. 22430/Pathankot - Delhi Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Pathankot Junction/PTK
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pathankot - Delhi Superfast Express/22430
#1|--|PTK»Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#2|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  07:28+407:30+42m??124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  07:42+407:44+42m??135.069266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#4|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  07:56+607:58+72m??149.067262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1008:17+102m??168.048245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:05+609:30+625m??1107.085230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#7/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+1510:02+152m??1149.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#8/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:43+410:45+82m??1185.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+711:50+810m??1242.075249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+142m??1303.053270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3713:45+405m??1356.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+5214:20+522m??1398.071259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:48+5414:50+552m??1431.089252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:13+5815:15+592m??1465.094235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:44+1:0815:46+1:092m??1511.047227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  16:38+1:0016:40+592m??1551.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  17:00+1:03-??1554.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+6??1554.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1723:03+182m??1695.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1823:50+193m??1749.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+3301:30+333m??2867.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+4003:06+3812m??2965.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5304:57+522m??21118.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+4607:00+465m??21257.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0108:30+1:0110m??21349.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5111:05+515m??21532.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+5511:55+552m??21601.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5312:55+5510m??21655.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:0113:20+1:012m??21679.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50161.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:1315:15+1:165m??21840.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+1:0116:25+1:025m??21882.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1217:10+1:142m??21926.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:1618:15+1:193m??21993.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5720:20+1:0910m??22077.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4822:10+1:512m??22185.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0200:10+1:069m??32264.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#37!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5302:00+552m??32377.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4202:50+465m??32414.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??32453.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#40/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2504:10+1:272m??32522.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#41/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:1804:50+1:182m??32551.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#42/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1505:30+1:152m??32591.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5606:50+1:0810m??32644.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1107:20+1:122m??32672.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#45%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1108:20+1:112m??32729.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#46%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+4909:25+495m??32762.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+522m??32796.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#48/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0110:16+1:041m??32816.061547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#49%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0410:55+1:052m??32854.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#50%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0012:15+1:002m??32937.038912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#51/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??32960.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#52/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+35-??32964.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.