Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 20:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 20:58:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
barhni to lokmanya tilak

18136/Σ bny-ltt ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 20 2014 (16:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1793 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 55078/Barhni - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1683 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Barhni/BNY
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barhni and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barhni - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/55078
#1|--|BNY»Barhni (3 PFs)»  -15:20+30010.05099mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg (1 PFs)  15:27+3015:28+301m016.06499mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3|--|PRZParsa (2 PFs)  15:34+3215:36+332m0112.03993mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar (2 PFs)  15:43+3315:44+331m0117.02694mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#5|--|SOTShohratgarh (2 PFs)  15:55+3015:57+312m0121.05494mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|CIHChilhia (2 PFs)  16:04+3116:06+322m0128.04892mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7|--|AHUAhirauli (2 PFs)  16:14+3216:15+321m0134.05091mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|NUHNaugarh (3 PFs)  16:22+2916:24+302m0140.06491mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|UBUska Bazar (2 PFs)  16:33+3216:35+322m0150.06292mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|BMJBridgemanganj (2 PFs)  16:43+3316:45+332m0158.04593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11|--|LERLehra (1 PFs)  16:51+3516:52+351m1162.02387mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#12|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+2717:20+315m0171.03886mNERSidhart Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13|--|LPWLoharpurwa (1 PFs)  17:25+3117:26+311m0175.04185mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14|--|CMCampierganj (2 PFs)  17:31+3217:33+362m0178.04384mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15|--|RCRARamchaura (1 PFs)  17:40+3617:41+361m0183.03683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16|--|MVKR•Mahawan Khor Halt (1 PFs)•  17:45+3617:46+361m0185.03684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|RJRawat Ganj (2 PFs)  17:50+3617:51+361m0188.06288mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18|--|PJPeppeganj (2 PFs)  17:54+3517:56+372m0191.04485mNERSahibganj (Gorakhpur), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle (1 PFs)  18:04+3718:05+371m0197.05886mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20|--|MIMManiram (2 PFs)  18:11+3718:13+402m01102.01884mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#21|--|JEANakaha Jungle (2 PFs)  18:29+4018:31+522m01107.01884mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#22!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1:03-01113.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+991113.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)22:30+2322:32+232m01147.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:57+2923:00+313m11176.07491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)23:25+4323:27+432m01207.06096mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+5500:30+555m12265.044111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45121.0
#28/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+5803:55+4640m42386.048 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+1:2905:35+1:3410m52458.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#30%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:35+2:1106:37+2:142m12517.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:15+2:3107:17+2:352m12564.051140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:13114.0
#32%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+2:3809:42+2:4112m12678.074259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+3:4413:45+3:485m22970.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+4:1615:25+4:1910m321062.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+4:1518:10+4:155m321246.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+4:2719:55+4:3110m221369.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations05:05308.0
#37/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:00+3:5001:05+3:545m431677.040589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55116.0
#38/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:00+3:58-131793.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.