Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:58:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:58:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no daily train to pune from parbhani, so it may be OK altenative

1814/Σ pbn puneweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 16 2012 (19:25)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1374 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ LUR/Latur  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 6h 43m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 4
      S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+13410.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+1716:09+163m0179.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1716:36+182m21108.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+1816:54+182m11128.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+155m11174.089 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:33+1618:35+162m01216.030 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1220:00+1310m31253.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#8|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1721:15+171m11332.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+1722:00+171m11380.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#10|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1623:45+175m11461.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1800:15+192m22489.061412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+2000:50+201m12523.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#13|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+1602:30+1820m12553.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#14|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30+1204:52+1222m12616.060647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  05:25+1305:30+145m12649.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014 - Buffer: 39m
93 intermediate stations00:50389.0
#16|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:20-506:32+1312m131038.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#17|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1007:55+85m131117.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#18|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:30+102m131153.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#19|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-309:40+15m431190.054515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+011:50+010m531299.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#21/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15+0-331374.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.