Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:12:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:12:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain.

18169/Σ NDLS-BDTS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Jan 23 2014 (19:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1568 km  1 xfers
#1. 12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1086 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22916/Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 28 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12918
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:55+14??10.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:03+616:05+142m??1134.090182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations03:35324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4419:50+4510m??1458.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+2823:50+345m??1725.081495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:14+5001:16+502m??2839.045313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3773.0
#6/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2502:55+272m??2912.069122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:59+3504:29+3330m??2986.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+4505:02+452m??21021.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:17+4505:19+452m??21040.03237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2646.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+14-??21086.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express/22916 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations09:100.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-509:30+420m??21086.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+2210:11+222m??21132.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+182m??21151.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1511:25+185m??21186.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+4212:12+422m??21257.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:07+3813:12+415m??21316.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+5714:18+562m??21411.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:01+4116:03+402m??21549.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#19/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  16:45+39-??21568.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.