Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:03:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:03:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic, safe.

18172/Σ NZM BDTS Weekend latenight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^  Jan 23 2014 (19:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1728 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12416/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore SF Intercity Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19062/Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 909 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 3
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore SF Intercity Express (PT)/12416 - Buffer: 8m
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  22:13+1222:15+142m310.057210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+3000:40+355m32134.084181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#3/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:04+4701:06+472m32167.093173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2742.0
#4/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+5501:35+562m22209.0103199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#5/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  02:00+1:0002:02+1:002m12252.057241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#6/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  02:38+1:0302:40+1:052m22287.096269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#7/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+1:1103:22+1:112m02350.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:1604:50+1:1610m22458.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express/19062 - Buffer: 6m
151 intermediate stations02:20361.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+007:15+05m23819.064256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+008:25+02m13891.078359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#11/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:12+009:14+02m03953.057465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:21133.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)11:35+011:55+020m031086.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#13/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  13:18+013:20+02m031199.052314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#14/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+014:47+02m031273.065121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+016:05+010m031346.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:23+017:25+02m431417.05920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:25+018:30+05m231476.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1695.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+019:48+02m231571.07227mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:43+021:46+03m531710.02818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#20/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  22:25+0-031728.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.