Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:04:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:04:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic, safe.

18173/Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^  Jan 23 2014 (19:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1566 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22932/Jaisalmer -Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 17:35 +2 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12918
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:55+8610.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:03+1416:05+172m21134.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+5119:50+1:035m21458.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+3523:50+405m41725.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:13+4801:15+482m12839.045314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3873.0
#6/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+302m12912.063121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)04:05+3204:20+3515m72986.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3904:57+392m221020.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:12+3905:14+392m221039.04937mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+33-321085.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Jaisalmer -Bandra Terminus SF Express/22932 - Buffer: 47m
103 intermediate stations09:100.0
#11%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+409:30+620m031085.05151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:24+310:26+32m031131.04837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#13/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:49-310:51+92m031149.04745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+111:40+15m031184.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+712:27+72m431254.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:45-113:50+05m231313.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:39+014:41+02m331382.08312mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:00+115:02+12m231409.08127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:45+216:47+22m531547.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4819.0
#20/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  17:35+0-031566.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.