Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal to Balaghat 2nd Link

18181/Σ Bhopal-Balaghat Link - 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Immortal Satpura Express 10001*^~  Jan 24 2014 (22:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1576 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 20814/Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 47m Distance: 1534 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 78807/Gondia - Waraseoni DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 41 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Balaghat Junction/BTC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Balaghat Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)/20814
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+015:29+05m??1103.073322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+016:08+03m??1147.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  16:37+016:39+02m??1191.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+018:32+02m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+019:35+010m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+019:44+02m??1318.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+021:40+010m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  22:50+023:00+010m??1550.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+001:14+02m??2735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+002:50+025m??2775.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+004:00+010m??2831.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+005:20+02m??2934.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+005:55+02m??2976.033502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+007:10+05m??21014.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+007:22+02m??21020.048496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+009:15+05m??21106.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+011:01+02m??21213.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+012:13+02m??21300.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:00+014:55+055m??21404.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+015:49+02m??21467.070265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+016:49+02m??21535.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Gondia - Waraseoni DEMU/78807
0 intermediate stations-16:-490.0
#23|--|Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:30+0??21535.040319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24|--|NGDMNagradham P.H. (1 PFs)  18:38+018:39+01m??21540.059317mSECRVillage Nagra District Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#25|--|PRBGPratap Bagh (1 PFs)  18:42+018:43+01m??21543.078304mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#26|--|GRJGatra Halt (1 PFs)  18:46+018:47+01m??21547.046298mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27|--|BRABirsola (2 PFs)  18:53+218:55+112m??21552.065295mSECRDistrict Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28|--|KRXAKhara (1 PFs)  19:02+1119:03+111m??21559.039292mSECRBalaghat District, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29|--|HTTHatta Road (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:12+102m??21564.079298mSECRMP SH 11 Saleteka Road District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#30|--|KNDGKanhad Gaon (1 PFs)  19:15+1019:16+101m??21568.025299mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#31|--|BTC•Balaghat Junction (3 PFs)•  19:35+519:40+65m??21576.038309mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.