Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:26:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:26:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Ahmedabad/ADI to Lucknow/LJN, Ramnagar.

18183/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Jan 25 2014 (00:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1751 km  1 xfers
#1. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 56m
#2. 19061/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 2m Distance: 1258 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 1
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Ramnagar/RMR


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Ramnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:00-110.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m213.06050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m1146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:02-08:04-2m2157.06739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m1165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:57-09:02-5m11100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly Express/19061 - Buffer: 13m
160 intermediate stations01:41393.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:43-10:53-10m32493.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m22567.081122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:56-12:58-2m22640.067313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)14:40-15:00-20m02753.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:46134.0
#12/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:46-16:48-2m22887.094465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3961.0
#13/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:27-17:29-2m22948.071359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  18:30-18:40-10m121020.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:00-20:02-2m121128.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m121192.051269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:20119.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m021311.055173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#18|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)23:55-00:20-25m021338.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#19|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m031374.055182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#20|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  02:21-02:23-2m031415.067178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#21|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-03:40-20m831479.044174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#22|--|BEMBudaun (2 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m031538.023174mNERBudaun, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5544.0
#23|--|BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m031582.013174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#24|--|IZNIzzatnagar (3 PFs)  07:42-07:44-2m031589.054179mNERBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#25|--|BHIBaheri  08:33-08:35-2m031632.058193mNERPIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26|--|KHHKichha (2 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m031648.029208mNERPIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#27|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:30-09:45-15m031666.056262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#28|--|BPZBazpur (2 PFs)  10:26-10:28-2m031704.029231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#29|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  11:10-11:21-11m031724.047235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#30|--|RMR•Ramnagar (2 PFs)•  11:55--131751.0-344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.