Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:40:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:40:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ju

18189/Σ howrah jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Jan 26 2014 (05:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2108 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1816 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 22931/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+3??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+1100:48+112m??295.07237mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+602:20+84m??2200.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1603:30+1410m??2259.090236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+242m??2307.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2805:01+255m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+1406:33+185m??2458.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:20+2107:22+222m??2527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+2507:39+252m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2807:54+282m??2561.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:28+3008:30+302m??2609.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+410:07+1115m??2664.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+312m??2727.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:0512:35+1:085m??2817.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+1:5213:50+1:522m??2933.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:2015:20+2:2215m??21011.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+3:0316:53+3:042m??21150.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3:0318:55+3:095m??21242.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:1520:10+3:1225m??21265.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:0320:57+3:052m??21291.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#21|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:1321:25+3:132m??21318.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:5900:45+3:0010m??31506.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#23|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:0902:14+3:111m??31595.0118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:1902:24+3:212m??31611.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:2202:40+3:222m??31625.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#26|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:1303:28+3:153m??31669.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#27|--|MTD•Merta Road Junction (3 PFs)•  04:02+3:2804:35+3:3933m??31713.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+3:02-??31816.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express/22931 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3907:25+4810m??31816.045241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#30|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  08:50+3208:52+322m??31880.064331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#31|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2710:03+293m??31953.076233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#32|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  10:40+3310:42+352m??31999.070226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#33|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  11:22+3511:24+352m??32046.044198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2662.0
#34#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  12:50+9-??32108.0-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.