Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:27:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:27:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful Chain

18191/Σ Jammu tawi-Chhapra Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 26 2014 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 1572 km  1 xfers
#1. 12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1026 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 18192/Utsarg Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 546 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express/12470
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+10??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+2921:50+295m??199.068 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)23:30+1923:33+203m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1300:35+1310m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1402:35+1110m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+404:05+410m??2459.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52+2504:54+252m??2511.070239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2507:05+2810m??2652.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+3308:33+335m??2742.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:36+3209:38+332m??2813.080157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:25+4210:27+422m??2876.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)11:00+3911:25+3725m??2909.036138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:48100.0
#13|--|ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+1614:15+172m??21009.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:50+28-??21026.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Utsarg Express/18192 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#15/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:45+817:00+1215m??21026.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+3017:24+302m??21044.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)18:25+4018:55+3530m??21098.020126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#18/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:10+3719:12+372m??21103.024126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#19/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+392m??21109.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#20/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+5820:04+1:032m??21134.064123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#21!==!DYDDaryabad  20:40+1:2320:42+1:272m??21172.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#22!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  21:13+1:2321:15+1:242m??21195.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#23!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+1:1722:10+1:225m??21233.018104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#24!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+1:1822:36+1:192m??21240.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  23:05+1:2123:07+1:222m??21272.04898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#26!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:1723:37+1:192m??21294.02092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1344.0
#27%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)01:50+802:15+1225m??31338.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#28!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  02:36+2302:38+252m??31359.05385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  02:48+2602:50+262m??31368.05287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#30!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  03:20+3403:25+355m??31394.07581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31!%%!%SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  03:35+3903:37+402m??31406.06181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  03:46+4203:48+432m??31416.04880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#33!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+4104:25+3610m??31437.03975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  04:37+3504:39+362m??31445.07574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35!%%!%RTPRatanpura (1 PFs)  04:51+4504:53+462m??31460.08072mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#36!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  05:03+5005:05+522m??31473.02872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#37!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  06:15+3806:20+415m??31506.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  06:38+4906:40+502m??31523.05566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39!%%!%ROIReoti (1 PFs)  06:49+5106:51+532m??31531.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:00+5607:02+1:002m??31543.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#41!%%!%MHTManjhi (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??31555.01461mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#42!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  08:40+19-??31572.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.