Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:53:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:53:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful Chain

18191/Σ Jammu tawi-Chhapra Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 26 2014 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 1573 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1027 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18192/Utsarg Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 546 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 3
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S    F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express/12470
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+2310.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+421:50+45m1199.070328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)23:27+323:30+33m21212.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+100:35+210m12264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+402:35+410m12378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+804:05+910m32459.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52+1404:54+142m02512.070239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01140.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2307:03+258m12652.064196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  08:28+2608:33+265m12743.067174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:36+3009:38+302m12813.082157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:24+3210:27+333m32876.060 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)11:00+3211:25+3325m32909.036 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:48100.0
#13|--|ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+312m021009.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:50+33-621027.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Utsarg Express/18192 - Buffer: 17m
27 intermediate stations16:350.0
#15/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:35+1:5116:50+1:4915m831027.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+2:1417:15+2:142m331045.047 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)18:25+2:3018:55+2:2730m131099.020 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#18/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:10+2:3319:12+2:362m131104.024126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#19/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:28+2:3219:30+2:352m131110.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#20/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+2:5220:04+2:592m131135.064123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#21!==!DYDDaryabad  20:40+3:1920:42+3:212m031173.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#22!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  21:13+3:1121:15+3:122m031196.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#23!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+3:1622:10+3:155m031234.018104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#24!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+3:0922:36+3:092m131241.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  23:05+3:2023:07+3:212m031273.04898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#26!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+3:1823:37+3:202m131295.02092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1344.0
#27%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)01:50+2:3902:15+2:2925m441339.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#28!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  02:36+2:4902:38+2:492m041360.05587mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  02:48+2:5302:50+2:442m041369.05288mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#30!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  03:20+2:4703:25+2:495m141395.07581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31!%%!%SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  03:35+2:5503:37+2:562m141407.05581mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  03:47+2:5803:49+2:592m041417.05080mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#33!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+2:5604:25+2:5110m441438.03975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  04:37+2:5104:39+2:522m041446.07574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35!%%!%RTPRatanpura (1 PFs)  04:51+3:0004:53+3:012m141461.04772mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#36!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  05:10+3:0205:12+3:042m041474.03172mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#37!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  06:15+3:0106:20+3:035m141507.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38!%%!%STWSahatwar (2 PFs)  06:39+3:0006:41+3:022m141524.05066mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39!%%!%ROIReoti (2 PFs)  06:51+3:0306:53+3:062m141532.06863mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:03+3:0907:05+3:122m041544.02061mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#41!%%!%MHTManjhi (1 PFs)  07:42+3:0707:43+3:071m141556.01861mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5717.0
#42!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  08:40+2:46-041573.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.