Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:40:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:40:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful Chain

18192/Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-Gorakhpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 26 2014 (15:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1576 km  1 xfers
#1. 12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1027 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15003/Chauri Chaura Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 549 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express/12470
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10-??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m??199.068328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)23:30-23:33-3m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:35-10m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m??2459.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52-04:54-2m??2512.070239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01140.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55-07:05-10m??2652.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28-08:33-5m??2743.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m??2813.080157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??2876.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)11:00-11:25-25m??2909.036138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:48100.0
#13|--|ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??21009.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:50--??21027.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura Express/15003 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations17:050.0
#15/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:05-17:25-20m??21027.072129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#16/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??21105.090118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#17/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m??21139.071114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#18/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??21164.067109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/BREBharwari (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??21184.028108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:00-21:10-10m??21221.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??21224.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#22!%%!%HDKHandia Khas (1 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21260.05596mNERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??21285.04492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#24!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??21298.06591mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??21339.0586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:263.0
#26!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m??31342.01380mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)00:25-00:35-10m??31345.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??31349.04776mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#29%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26-01:28-2m??31380.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#30!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  01:56-01:58-2m??31417.05780mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#31!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??31438.02975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#32%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  02:41-02:43-2m??31446.07874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  03:04-03:06-2m??31473.04670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#34!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??31486.02575mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#35!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??31496.02175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#36!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m??31506.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??31527.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#38/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??31542.04581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#39/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m??31552.02486mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#40/==/SANRSardarnagar (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??31557.01583mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#41/==/KHMKusmhi (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??31563.02784mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#42/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:36-06:38-2m??31572.01386mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#43/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  06:55--??31576.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.