Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:12:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:12:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

18195/Σ Farrukhabad-Jammu Tawi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 27 2014 (11:22)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1713 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18192/Utsarg Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 140 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12469/Kanpur - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1027 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# 0
  T T  
Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
    T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Farrukhabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Utsarg Express/18192
#1|--|FBD»Farrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:35+1:41010.060151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#2|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  14:34+1:5714:38+1:574m0159.044143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#3/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  16:25+1:3816:27+1:412m31137.019130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#4/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:35+1:5116:50+1:4915m81140.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)/12469
83 intermediate stations07:10546.0
#5/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -17:20+1662686.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#6/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1617:43+162m02704.044 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:17100.0
#7|--|BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:00+2520:05+365m32804.036 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  21:00+2521:02+252m12837.060 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:05+2522:07+262m02899.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)23:05+2623:07+272m22970.057174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:42+3200:50+328m231060.073196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:56141.0
#12/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:46+3002:48+302m231201.051239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0253.0
#13/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+2903:55+305m431254.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+3405:10+355m231335.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:48+3306:55+347m231448.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+3507:50+355m231501.061 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#17/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:40+3009:45+305m231613.048328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#18/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:50+30-331713.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.