Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

18196/Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi Express(Via CNB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 27 2014 (11:24)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1556 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22531/Chhapra - Mathura Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 528 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12469/Kanpur - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1027 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhapra - Mathura Express/22531
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1706:22+182m??161.09069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#3/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  06:46+3006:48+302m??197.08673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+3306:59+342m??1110.07875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#5/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  07:15+3307:17+332m??1131.04778mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:20+1:0308:30+1:0510m??1180.04884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  09:12+1:0609:14+1:062m??1214.07784mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#8/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  09:37+1:1009:39+1:112m??1243.07291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#9/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:18+1:2110:20+1:212m??1290.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+1:2310:36+1:232m??1304.070104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4111:05+1:485m??1332.071111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+2:2812:22+2:322m??1421.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0336.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)13:25+2:4313:45+3:0520m??1457.054 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#14/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  15:05+4:0115:15+4:0110m??1529.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)/12469
0 intermediate stations08:450.0
#15/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -17:20+16??1529.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1617:43+162m??1547.044 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:17100.0
#17|--|BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:00+2520:25+3625m??1647.066 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#18/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:55+2520:57+252m??1680.056 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:05+2522:07+262m??1743.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#20/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)23:02+2623:07+275m??1813.058174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+3200:50+3210m??2903.071196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#22/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+3002:50+302m??21044.053239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+2903:55+305m??21097.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+3405:10+355m??21178.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:48+3306:55+347m??21291.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+3507:50+355m??21344.061 NRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:40+3009:45+305m??21457.048328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#28/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:50+30-??21556.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.