Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from INDB to VSKP.

18199/Σ Indore Vishakapatnam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Jan 27 2014 (15:58)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 2289 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 966 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1323 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SM WT S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35-310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m2139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55-16:05-10m4179.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m21135.045468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m41176.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m21257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m21290.055313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m11363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m31437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-00:20-12m32566.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m72782.01267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m22810.02624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12-05:15-3m62828.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:58-06:00-2m12874.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:43-06:45-2m12902.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m22950.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05--12966.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 8m
51 intermediate stations10:150.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m63966.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m331228.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m131341.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m231378.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m131448.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m131490.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m231539.028561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55-21:05-10m231562.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11-21:13-2m131568.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m131694.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20-03:40-20m641912.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#29!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m041956.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#30!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m041985.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m042001.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#32!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m042019.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#33|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m042049.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m342089.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m042139.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#36/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15--042289.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.