Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:09:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:09:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sc-mas late journey

182/Σ sc-mas late night journey ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vamsi krishna  Jan 02 2012 (17:08)
66
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+1100:50+141m??2132.025290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+901:15+111m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2601:49+261m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+2802:32+291m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+1403:17+141m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+1604:25+1610m??2350.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+2304:53+232m??2381.08515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:23+3105:25+312m??2424.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:36+3305:38+322m??2439.0998mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:08+4006:10+412m??2488.09412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#12/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:28+4806:30+472m??2516.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#13/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:53+4906:55+482m??2554.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/BTTR•Bitragunta (3 PFs)•  07:08+5607:10+552m??2571.05416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:48+3707:50+372m??2605.05421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  07:58+3408:00+342m??2612.03727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+14-??2643.0-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:380.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+010:40+22m??2643.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1611:05+162m??2671.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2211:20+221m??2698.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#21/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:00+7-??2781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.