Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:33:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:33:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

18203/Σ Kollam Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 27 2014 (16:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
#1. 18568/Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express/18568
#1/==/QLN»Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)»  -21:10+16??10.0-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0619.0
#2/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  21:16+3721:17+401m??119.05218mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  21:26+4421:27+451m??127.02913mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3421:57+342m??141.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  22:06+3522:07+361m??149.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  22:15+4522:17+452m??161.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  22:26+4822:27+481m??170.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  22:36+4922:37+511m??178.01078mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0822:50+1:123m??196.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:20+5300:25+535m??2156.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:42+5800:44+582m??2173.06214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:37+1:1101:40+1:123m??2227.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+4203:30+425m??2303.04280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+4804:55+475m??2358.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:38+5005:40+502m??2409.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+3006:45+355m??2459.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:37+3707:40+373m??2519.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+2609:30+272m??2639.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+2710:40+282m??2724.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35124.0
#20/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•  13:15+1313:20+215m??2848.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+814:52+122m??2932.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:16+2415:18+242m??2970.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#23/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:14+5416:15+541m??21059.06026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:43+5116:45+512m??21087.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0617:30+1:052m??21151.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+1:0318:05+1:032m??21194.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+3819:25+3615m??21225.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#28!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+1122:35+615m??21225.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#29/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  22:56+2622:57+261m??21237.04333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2723:30+295m??21257.06138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#31%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:12+3600:13+361m??31299.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:41+3900:42+401m??31331.056108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#33%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+4301:06+441m??31352.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#34%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:27+4301:28+441m??31370.06295mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:48+4301:49+431m??31391.068153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#36%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:22+3802:23+381m??31428.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3177.0
#37/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  03:54+1503:55+161m??31505.033447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55-105:00+45m??31538.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#39/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:25+5-??31547.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.