Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:08:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:08:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
I had used this train as an alternative for Sabari Express to travel from Hyderabad to Ernakulam ( Cochin) in 2010 when Sabari was full with no scope of tickets on Saturdays; and moreover when there were no Hyderabad Cochin buses. The overall running time for this chain is in par with Sabari express. For me, I used to catch up with my friends in Chennai on Sunday morning and start journey to Cochin at noon! I no more use this after marriage!! :-)

18213/Σ Emergency Cochin Express!!! ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SHENOY~  Jan 28 2014 (09:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1695 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 12697/Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 6
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0610.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1318:55+135m119.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1520:55+172m11141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+262m11151.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:59+2822:00+291m11211.053198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+2122:29+211m21236.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:46+2722:48+282m11259.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:12100.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+701:10+1210m52359.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+2301:38+241m32390.082 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20+3602:21+361m22448.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04+3703:05+381m32498.090 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4465.0
#12/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49+4203:50+421m22563.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23+5004:24+501m22614.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1205:40+152m12653.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYP•Nayadupeta (3 PFs)•  06:03+2306:05+232m22680.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#16/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m22708.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  08:15+14-92790.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express/12697
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:15+652790.0838mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33129.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:48+1516:50+152m12919.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+918:20+102m021004.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+1219:50+123m021124.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1320:50+143m221184.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3494.0
#23/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  22:24+1322:25+131m021278.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+1123:30+115m221327.063 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:42+1200:45+123m131403.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#26/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+1402:05+145m231474.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:05+1803:08+213m231534.04518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#28/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:42+2203:43+221m031560.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)03:53+2203:55+222m031569.04913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:10+1805:15+185m131630.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#31/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  06:00+1906:01+191m131681.02314mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#32/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  06:35+14-231695.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.