Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:45:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:45:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Just another good option for Cochin trip; for journey to Ernakulam Junction!

18214/Σ Thursday Ernakulam Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SHENOY  Jan 28 2014 (13:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  94 halts  Distance: 2928 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2664 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 264 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 94 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu Superfast Express/12648
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+152m??1134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1710:56+172m??1184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1411:15+145m??1188.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+813:05+95m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2614:40+2910m??1403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2117:05+225m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+245m??1695.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1421:00+215m??1787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+4522:35+462m??1894.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05192.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2701:50+2710m??21086.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05-305:15+810m??21294.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+109:35+32m??21529.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+712:30+2210m??21667.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#15!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+4214:00+422m??21773.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+272m??21903.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-917:45+75m??21957.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3019:40+332m??22070.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+105m??22103.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+3822:20+392m??22183.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+3001:00+3930m??32279.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+5601:22+571m??32294.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0302:10+1:032m??32345.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+5804:00+582m??32437.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0567.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2406:10+235m??32504.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+245m??32563.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??32613.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+7-??32664.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:000.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1:1611:05+1:165m??32664.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+5813:20+4910m??32720.02780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+3115:10+5610m??32764.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+1:0515:45+1:053m??32797.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+1:0716:36+1:072m??32851.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+5317:35+585m??32871.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+1:0118:00+1:041m??32894.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  18:09+1:0818:10+1:101m??32904.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+1:1018:25+1:121m??32915.01210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#38/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+24-??32928.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.