Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:23:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:23:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18217/Σ Tuticorin vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 28 2014 (15:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 1476 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22669/Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18568/Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1116 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 32 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express/22669
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -22:35+0??10.0165mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??11.0488mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  22:48-122:49+11m??17.05415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)23:15-423:35+2820m??131.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m??267.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??289.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??2116.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??2159.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2221.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m??2310.067156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??2360.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express/18568 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+2306:45+275m??2360.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:37+2707:40+283m??2420.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1609:30+192m??2540.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+2010:40+212m??2625.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35124.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-113:20+115m??2749.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-314:52+12m??2833.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:16+1415:18+142m??2871.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:14+5816:15+1:001m??2960.06026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:43+5516:45+552m??2988.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:28+1:1517:30+1:152m??21052.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+1:1318:05+1:132m??21095.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+4619:25+4415m??21126.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:10+1:0020:12+1:002m??21186.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+5621:38+572m??21276.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+3722:17+362m??21326.09117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0294.0
#28/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  23:19+5523:20+541m??21420.02422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4039.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  01:00+3101:02+302m??31459.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#30/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  01:35+22-??31476.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.