Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 03:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 03:55:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time 1hr.....

18220/Σ Ernakulam jn-KRMR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Indian railways  Jan 29 2014 (10:07)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2269 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 53m Distance: 1280 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 12761/Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 8m Distance: 119 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Karimnagar/KRMR


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Karimnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -08:50+0110.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:12+109:14+12m3119.09114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:50+309:53+33m2174.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:1275.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05-112:10+05m01149.041 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+013:35+03m01205.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+114:20+12m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+015:20+010m11306.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:07+116:10+13m51366.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+117:55+22m01486.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+319:05+35m21571.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#11/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•  21:30+021:40+310m01695.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+404:05+015m021072.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+106:45+12m221280.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express/12761 - Buffer: 7m
224 intermediate stations01:00870.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:45+1207:47+112m232150.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#15/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:29+1208:30+141m132194.034 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#16/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)09:40+1009:45+435m132234.030 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#17%--%KRMR•Karimnagar (2 PFs)•  10:55+43-132269.0-277mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.