Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain

18224/Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 29 2014 (17:25)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1405 km  1 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12497/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+710:22+72m??16.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1110:50+112m??129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+172m??150.06871mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#5%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+282m??192.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??1113.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3412:36+362m??1127.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+213:57+45m??1156.073 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:50+1510m??1209.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1915:37+192m??1253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+252m??1292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2916:27+302m??1308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3216:41+322m??1322.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14!%%!%MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  17:40+2317:42+252m??1374.085 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#15%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3217:59+322m??1396.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3718:34+382m??1429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3918:55+402m??1448.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3919:14+392m??1462.036 NWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+320:50+710m??1514.056 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1121:23+122m??1543.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1722:04+182m??1594.054 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1023:15+1410m??1649.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+202m??1655.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+205m??2739.060 NWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2701:41+265m??2800.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+3102:00+312m??2827.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+203:20+610m??2875.071 NWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1303:40+132m??2896.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1704:02+172m??2926.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2004:21+212m??2943.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2405:30+2525m??2957.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12497
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#32/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:40+1??2957.062216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1407:25+152m??21001.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1008:07+102m??21047.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  08:30+1408:32+172m??21081.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1409:06+182m??21114.039259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+1010:15+105m??21156.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1110:40+112m??21184.086274mNRNH-1., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#39/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:10+911:12+82m??21227.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#40/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  11:34+411:36+42m??21248.048261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:04+2012:07+223m??21270.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2712:37+272m??21306.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#43/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2813:03+283m??21327.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#44/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:35+2313:37+222m??21363.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#45/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+14-??21405.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.