Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:53:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 01:53:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kakinada-jaipur junction BI-WEEKLY....Buffer time 35mins......gouthami sf mostly on time......

18232/Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI-WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Indian railways  Jan 30 2014 (09:59)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 2101 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 28m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 34m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 53m Distance: 1538 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 1
   W F 
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12737
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -20:20+0110.0126mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+120:33+15m112.047 SCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+520:50+61m3114.09117mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  21:10+1221:11+121m3144.05018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:35+1621:40+175m1164.03623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  21:52+1921:53+191m3171.06721mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+2522:07+261m2186.07918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:22+2722:24+272m31106.08918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:56+3022:57+311m31153.04618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:15+1300:30+715m72213.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:22+3801:23+381m22269.010861mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2544.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:48+4701:50+472m22313.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+4602:14+461m12336.074154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  02:34+4802:35+481m22361.0122198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1530.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5702:51+581m22391.049236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:27+4903:29+512m22421.032271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:48+5203:50+532m32431.066291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 10m
166 intermediate stations00:30132.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+112m13563.089291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#19/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:34+1805:35+181m13670.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+1905:55+191m13689.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:25+181m13728.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1408:00+1410m43798.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+141m13812.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1609:24+171m13897.057 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+161m03930.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+1711:15+1710m131006.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+1612:38+161m231111.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1414:05+151m031198.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1516:00+165m131305.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+1816:20+182m131323.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#31/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+1817:25+182m331390.012496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1918:05+1910m231397.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2018:36+202m131407.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2118:58+212m131435.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#35/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2019:36+202m031477.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#36/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2020:14+192m031520.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#37/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1521:35+1510m631580.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#38/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+1323:10+1425m231636.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#39/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1523:38+151m231676.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#40/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1500:16+161m041727.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#41/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1600:40+161m041761.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#42/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1901:55+1810m141861.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:40+1304:00+1220m041969.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#44|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1105:46+111m142093.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#45|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+8-342101.0-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.