Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:25:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer time 2hr 37mins

18233/Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSKP WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PDPL Junction  Jan 30 2014 (10:16)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 2105 km  1 xfers
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 23m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 12754/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1519:44+162m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1421:40+2210m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3823:00+3810m??1240.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+3200:16+322m??2340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3300:40+332m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+2601:20+262m??2425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+902:50+2025m??2465.056468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1004:00+1210m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2104:45+202m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+212m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1905:55+192m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13/==/BIH•Bairagarh (2 PFs)•  06:43-806:45+22m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1907:10+315m??2704.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+3507:22+352m??2710.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+3908:22+392m??2778.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+205m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+2210:39+211m??2881.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4010:52+391m??2894.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+3111:01+322m??2903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+4312:13+452m??2989.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+3714:10+4010m??21094.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+4715:14+492m??21170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+5215:40+542m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4716:50+482m??21289.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2017:55+1815m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+5118:40+522m??21372.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+5619:15+562m??21411.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+1:0419:29+1:042m??21431.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1621:00+1:172m??21537.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)/12754 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+2923:55+312m??21537.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55218.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:50+704:10+820m??31755.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:48+3904:50+392m??31815.012418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2347.0
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:13+5105:15+512m??31862.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+4806:17+482m??31905.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:21183.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:38+1109:40+152m??32088.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#37/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  10:15+11-??32105.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.