Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:20:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:20:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
karimnagar-Trivandrum Tri weekly express.....Best option for shabari malai.... buffer time 1hr 36 mins....

18238/Σ KRMR-PDPL-RDM-TVC Tri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PDPL Junction  Jan 30 2014 (11:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  61 halts  Distance: 1701 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 77255/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 19m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ RDM/Ramagundam  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 12511/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1648 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Karimnagar/KRMR
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Karimnagar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU/77255
#1%--%KRMR»Karimnagar (2 PFs)»  -07:35+1:15??10.040277mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#2%--%STBDSultanabad  08:09+1:1808:10+1:281m??122.051241mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#3%--%PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+1:3808:30+1:405m??135.0117229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#4/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  08:34+1:4508:35+1:471m??143.031211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:54+1:4208:55+1:441m??153.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:2010:30+3:202m??153.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:1712:05+3:182m??1154.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:0213:37+3:022m??1262.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:4216:05+2:4015m??1362.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:5017:19+2:502m??1451.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:5318:04+2:542m??1501.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2:4319:20+2:432m??1617.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:3020:55+2:302m??1656.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:3623:50+2:3130m??1793.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3:0501:35+3:062m??2923.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:3503:10+2:352m??21007.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:5204:45+2:515m??21128.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:3706:10+2:3410m??21187.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3306:55+2:332m??21238.065306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3607:45+2:383m??21288.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3309:00+2:395m??21344.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4709:25+2:532m??21375.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:5610:10+3:2910m??21388.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:3410:35+3:332m??21404.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:3810:55+3:373m??21421.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:4011:16+3:402m??21445.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:4311:23+3:422m??21451.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:4611:41+3:482m??21466.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:5711:51+3:582m??21476.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:5912:12+4:002m??21493.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:4312:50+3:465m??21495.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#32/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:5713:22+3:582m??21528.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#33/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:5214:00+3:583m??21552.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#34/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+4:0714:10+4:132m??21565.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#35%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+4:2314:25+4:222m??21582.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+4:0315:00+4:032m??21596.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+4:0415:45+4:035m??21636.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#38/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:39-??21701.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.