Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:03:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:03:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

18241/Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna-Rajgir Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 30 2014 (16:47)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 611 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)/12143
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+1??10.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:20+1:2518:25+1:205m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:05+1:1019:10+1:055m??1116.033589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+1620:45+172m??1167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1621:45+145m??1240.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+100:25+410m??2424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-1402:35+05m??2548.060309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:35275.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+507:20+1310m??2823.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35-109:40+35m??2962.080413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+3211:50+4815m??21115.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#11/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  13:16+1:1313:18+1:192m??21229.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:22106.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:40+1:0215:45+1:145m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:15+2:1517:25+2:1810m??21407.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+2921:25+3710m??21407.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+5922:52+1:002m??21496.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:1223:09+1:112m??21515.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:1423:42+1:142m??21546.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:2800:43+1:282m??31632.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+4802:40+4615m??31690.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+4003:45+4310m??31708.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+4304:38+432m??31766.010772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+4704:49+482m??31782.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+4805:08+502m??31802.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+532m??31818.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5606:02+572m??31870.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+1:0206:22+1:032m??31892.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+1:1006:39+1:132m??31910.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#28/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0906:50+1:102m??31913.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+1:1307:25+1:1020m??31919.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+1:1607:34+1:162m??31922.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+1:2207:44+1:222m??31929.07258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+1:3107:56+1:312m??31941.05654mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+1:2908:07+1:292m??31950.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1:1608:32+1:212m??31964.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+1:4708:43+1:482m??31975.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+1:4408:54+1:472m??31980.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3509:15+1:352m??31994.03655mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+1:3009:27+1:302m??32000.04961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+1:5809:37+1:592m??32006.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40/--/SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??32011.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#41/--/RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+1:13-??32018.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.