Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raigarh to hyderabad best connectivity from NGP.........Buffer Time 1hr 5min..

18243/Σ Raigarrh-NGP-HYB Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PDPL Junction  Jan 30 2014 (21:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1129 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 545 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1130 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 29 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+2??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+1703:56+172m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+2404:34+215m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+2404:54+242m??1106.078283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+205:55+1015m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+142m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+1506:55+152m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1107:45+1310m??1243.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+008:45+25m??1280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1509:08+152m??1311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2409:30+252m??1342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+2010:39+202m??1415.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+2211:13+222m??1465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+2111:28+212m??1483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+1813:00+2020m??1545.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??1545.082315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13-16:16-3m??1740.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:15-15m??1753.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??1823.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??1882.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25106.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??1988.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??11120.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#23/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15--??11129.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.