Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:31:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:31:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Alternate

18244/Σ Vikarabad Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 30 2014 (23:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 689 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 4h 39m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ YG/Yadgir  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rayalaseema Express/17429
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:15-??10.029510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:27-16:28-1m??16.034529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m??110.024547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#4/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:11-17:12-1m??124.065561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:31-17:32-1m??145.047574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??173.065631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#7/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??1115.075457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1132.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??1140.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??1148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??1161.041433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1170.024428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#13/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??1184.086430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#14/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??1197.080406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#15/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  20:54-20:55-1m??1222.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??1222.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??1291.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1320.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2360.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??2413.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2867.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??2480.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??2514.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:31163.0
#23%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:36-06:38-2m??2677.024912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#24/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10--??2689.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.