Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
pdpl-coimbatore junction.....buffer time 1hr 45mins..

18249/Σ PDPL-CBE Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PDPL Junction  Jan 31 2014 (12:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 1370 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17234/Bhagyanagar Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 235 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1370 km
Departs @ 02:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Balharshah Junction/BPQ
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Balharshah Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagyanagar Express/17234
#1/==/BPQ»Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:10+3??10.073185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#2/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  02:18+2602:20+262m??110.0-184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#3/==/VHGNWihirgaon (2 PFs)  02:23+3402:25+342m??118.071193mSCRDist. Chandrapur 441215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4/==/WIRRWirur (2 PFs)  02:33+3702:35+392m??128.097185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#5/==/MKDIMakudi (2 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+432m??141.030180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#6/==/SRURSirpur Town (2 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+322m??152.030192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:45+1604:00+2715m??170.0108184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#8/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+232m??184.0138218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#9/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  04:16+2404:18+282m??198.063250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:28+2904:30+292m??1109.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  04:38+3404:40+352m??1118.076177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??1122.030169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:58+2905:00+322m??1128.070159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  05:08+3705:10+382m??1137.090153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:13+4005:15+402m??1142.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  05:23+4705:25+502m??1152.034211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#17/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  05:39+4605:40+481m??1160.039229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m??1168.0103212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#19/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  05:58+4506:00+452m??1173.099223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#20/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??1178.080224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  06:08+5106:10+522m??1182.0-219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0311.0
#22/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  06:13+1:0006:15+592m??1193.0129226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#23/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  06:18+1:0406:20+1:052m??1199.055242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0306:35+1:032m??1211.089251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#25/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  06:43+1:0706:45+1:072m??1223.012262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+3207:50+435m??1235.060290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Kongu Superfast Express/12648 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+109:35+32m??1235.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#28/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+712:30+2210m??1373.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#29!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+4214:00+422m??1479.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#30|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+272m??1609.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#31|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-917:45+75m??1663.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3019:40+332m??1776.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#33%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+105m??1809.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+3822:20+392m??1889.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+3001:00+3930m??2985.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#36/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+5601:22+571m??21000.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#37|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0302:10+1:032m??21051.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#38|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+5804:00+582m??21144.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2406:10+235m??21210.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+245m??21269.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??21320.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#42/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+7-??21370.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.