Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:27:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:27:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Champaran to Dhanbad, Bokaro, Ranchi.

1825/Σ Raxaul dhanbad Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 16 2012 (20:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 1263 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15028/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 570 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+1:10110.07786mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+1:1910:13+1:212m1114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+1:2010:58+1:2323m1129.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+1:3311:20+1:355m1150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+1:5511:45+2:002m1182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+2:0711:56+2:122m1190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+2:2412:10+2:262m11104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+2:1613:40+2:1120m01130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Maurya Express/15028 - Buffer: 14m
187 intermediate stations00:25563.0
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:2014:10+1:275m02693.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:31+1:4114:33+1:422m02718.03355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:57+1:3914:59+1:402m02732.01852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#12/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2415:25+1:262m02739.0951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+5916:13+1:035m02745.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#14/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:33+1:1416:35+1:132m22768.02651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#15/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+1:0217:03+1:052m02780.01349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1716.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:20+2618:35+3515m62796.02248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#17/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:09+1:0919:11+1:092m02808.02149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#18/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:40+5819:42+592m02818.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:55+1:0619:57+1:062m22834.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1:0020:12+585m52835.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  20:38+5920:40+1:002m02862.01881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2826.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:08+2822:18+2810m02888.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+4922:56+495m02932.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:21+5423:25+534m02961.081 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  23:43+1:0023:45+1:002m02986.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:11+1:0000:13+592m231018.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#27/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:41+1:0400:43+1:052m031037.027145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:50+1:0600:52+1:062m031040.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:58+1:0401:00+1:042m031043.025135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3238.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:32+2402:37+305m031081.050236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  02:48+3202:50+422m031090.062226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)03:10+3603:55+2945m031111.029240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#33/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+1704:32+202m131128.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#34/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:00+1805:10+1710m231143.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#35/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+202m131172.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:51+2405:53+242m031183.035297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#37/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+2006:20+215m331196.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#38/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+807:55+1510m231256.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  08:10+14-331263.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.