Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...WEF feb month...shorter than direct train 17204

18258/Σ Kakinada Port BZA Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 01 2014 (18:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 1675 km  1 xfers
#1. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1461 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
   W  S
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -08:45+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+208:55+22m??12.05011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1009:12+92m??114.07017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:55+2409:57+252m??164.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:29+3710:30+371m??1106.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:04+4411:05+451m??1154.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1013:00+715m??1214.02926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:45+315m??1214.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3217:56+322m??1314.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#10/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2718:42+281m??1362.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+320:10+115m??1422.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+471m??1537.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3722:20+362m??1595.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+300:20+810m??2665.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1100:39+103m??2679.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+122m??2725.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2201:44+222m??2764.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#18/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+802:34+103m??2798.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1503:09+152m??2847.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-204:20+35m??2893.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+112m??2934.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1505:20+155m??2972.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1605:50+181m??21009.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+211m??21033.088 CRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2606:30+281m??21061.037 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+708:05+1315m??21111.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+162m??21135.044 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#28/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1910:02+292m??21189.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#29/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1:0710:55+1:072m??21250.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#30%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0411:40+1:045m??21285.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#31/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+3413:24+381m??21385.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#32%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+3114:26+352m??21442.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:50+3210m??21446.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#34/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+4515:26+451m??21496.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4616:41+475m??21575.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+4517:14+451m??21611.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+4417:31+441m??21630.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#38/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+2418:23+242m??21672.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#39/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+30-??21675.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.