Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:48:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:48:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...WEF feb month

18259/Σ Kakinada Port BZA Jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 01 2014 (18:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  77 halts  Distance: 2560 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2346 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 439 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -08:45-??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??12.05011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m??114.07017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??164.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??1106.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??1154.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45-13:00-15m??1214.02926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m??1214.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42-15:43-1m??1270.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04-16:06-2m??1314.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#11/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36-16:37-1m??1337.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??1362.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??1377.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55-18:00-5m??1422.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#15/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??1466.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#16/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??1505.081229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08-19:09-1m??1523.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20-19:21-1m??1537.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51-19:52-1m??1556.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??1595.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??1665.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08-23:09-1m??1679.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m??1713.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52-23:53-1m??1725.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2764.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??2797.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m??2873.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??2978.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??21019.056761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??21042.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??21065.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??21102.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??21172.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??21264.086498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#35/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31-10:33-2m??21308.049427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21403.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30127.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??21530.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21556.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m??21653.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#40/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??21692.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25-18:33-8m??21771.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??21825.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#43/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39-21:41-2m??21938.041207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#44/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m??21948.053216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06-22:07-1m??21955.027217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15-22:35-20m??21959.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#47/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00-00:10-70m??21966.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#48/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44-00:46-2m??31978.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02-01:04-2m??31997.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#50/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37-01:40-3m??32037.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#51%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??32095.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#52%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??32128.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#53%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29-03:31-2m??32154.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#54%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??32167.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#55%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22-04:24-2m??32183.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#56%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??32204.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#57%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??32217.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#58%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??32233.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#59%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??32250.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#60%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??32270.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#61%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??32277.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#62%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m??32295.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#63/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??32309.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#64/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46-07:48-2m??32331.045244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#65/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??32348.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#66/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??32390.065242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#67/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m??32405.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#68/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??32421.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#69/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??32460.036328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#70%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??32483.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#71/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??32527.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#72/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00-13:10-10m??32560.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.