Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:21:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:21:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...WEF feb month....

18260/Σ Kakinada Port BZA Jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 01 2014 (20:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  67 halts  Distance: 2560 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2346 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
      S
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 67 halts. 586 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -08:45+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+008:55+02m??12.05011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+809:12+82m??114.07017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:55+2009:57+212m??164.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:29+3610:30+371m??1106.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:04+4011:05+411m??1154.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+413:00+215m??1214.02926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Himsagar Express (PT)/16317 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+2616:25+2215m??1214.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+1:0217:32+1:022m??1314.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+2919:45+295m??1422.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+3521:06+352m??1523.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2523:40+2710m??1665.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+3423:57+351m??1679.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+3401:36+351m??2797.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3102:55+3210m??2873.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30299.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+3407:30+425m??21172.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5409:20+575m??21264.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4214:12+4412m??21556.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+4215:35+405m??21653.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3316:42+422m??21719.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+4617:30+535m??21771.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+4320:01+451m??21938.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+4021:10+3130m??21959.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:40+2700:10+3150m??21966.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#25/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+600:46+72m??31978.078217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#26/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:01+1401:02+161m??31997.069220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#27/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2801:40+283m??32037.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#28%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+1702:40+165m??32095.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1703:10+172m??32128.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#30%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+1803:31+182m??32154.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#31%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+604:05+125m??32167.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+2304:24+222m??32183.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+2404:44+242m??32204.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2104:58+222m??32217.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#35%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1605:35+165m??32233.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#36%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+222m??32250.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+252m??32270.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#38%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+1806:30+172m??32277.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#39%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+3207:10+4010m??32295.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+4107:25+402m??32309.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+4007:48+422m??32331.045244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#42/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+5008:15+555m??32348.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#43/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+5208:52+542m??32390.065242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+5609:08+562m??32405.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#45/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+1:0209:26+1:022m??32421.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#46/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+5110:20+525m??32460.036328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#47%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+4811:00+482m??32483.071393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#48/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:37+5011:38+511m??32527.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+1913:10+2310m??32560.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.