Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:34:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:34:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad - Koderma- GAYA- Mughal Sarai- Lucknow- MORADABAD - Laksar- Haridwar- Dehradun.

18262/Σ Gaya to Laksar-Haridwar-Dehradun (Catch 2nd train 14119 at Moradabad, UP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 01 2014 (23:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1291 km  1 xfers
#1. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1073 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 14119/Kathgodam - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 9 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+421:32+42m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  21:50+521:55+55m??130.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+722:17+65m??148.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+1122:39+132m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+623:26+92m??1123.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50+000:55+55m??2199.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+1601:44+181m??2268.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:59+2602:01+272m??2285.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+3002:15+311m??2302.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11/==/KTQ•Kudra (2 PFs)•  02:36+3202:38+322m??2328.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:54+3502:56+362m??2350.09580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:14+4003:16+402m??2379.02881mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5626.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)04:12+1504:32+2120m??2405.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57+3204:59+362m??2418.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20+3105:35+3415m??2423.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:54+4605:55+461m??2442.07085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  06:03+5006:04+501m??2451.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  06:15+5406:16+551m??2462.04087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#20/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  06:34+5306:35+551m??2474.02984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:48+5606:54+546m??2481.04683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#22%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  07:10+5807:11+1:001m??2493.06488mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  07:21+1:0307:22+1:061m??2503.02488mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#24%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  07:49+5407:54+565m??2514.02790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#25%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  08:18+4708:19+511m??2525.09391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  08:28+1:0008:29+1:021m??2539.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1208:50+1:152m??2558.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#28!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  09:06+1:2509:08+1:262m??2580.06098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29!==!BLGBilhar Ghat (2 PFs)  09:25+1:2709:26+1:291m??2597.019104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4615.0
#30!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+1:0510:14+1:062m??2612.0999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#31!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  10:43+4710:44+511m??2617.09104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#32!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4711:08+498m??2619.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#33!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  11:25+5711:26+571m??2634.069107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0011:47+1:011m??2657.049109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35!==!PTHPatranga  12:05+1:0012:06+1:001m??2672.037113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#36!==!DYDDaryabad  12:20+5712:21+581m??2680.031116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#37!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2413:35+281m??2719.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  14:25+2814:45+2220m??2747.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#39/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:01+3216:03+322m??2816.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  16:31+3416:32+381m??2849.072145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#41/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  16:59+3617:01+362m??2881.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  17:40+2917:45+305m??2912.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#43/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:01+3318:03+332m??2930.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#44/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  18:29+3718:31+372m??2962.057170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+4618:57+475m??2982.076174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:0319:48+1:061m??21045.035191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5620:45+5810m??21072.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Kathgodam - Dehradun Express/14119 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#48/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+723:45+1210m??21072.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#49/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+1601:17+175m??31171.052268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#50/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:05+1102:10+135m??31213.046239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#51%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  02:45+1302:55+1010m??31240.037293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#52/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:20+7-??31291.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.