Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dehri - DaltonGanj- Barkakana- RANCHI- Rourkela- Jharsuguda Bilaspur- Nagpur- Manmad- MUMBAI. **[Bihar-Jharkhand TO Chhattisgarh- Maharastra ]**

18265/Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Catch 2nd train 22866 at Jharsuguda, Odisha) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 02 2014 (11:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2427 km  1 xfers
#1. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 845 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 22866/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1582 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 18 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+11??10.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+1415:03+142m??15.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1415:50+1710m??118.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+2616:19+271m??153.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#5/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+2616:33+271m??164.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+2516:43+271m??173.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+3117:02+321m??195.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+3617:23+401m??1121.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4017:42+402m??1139.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+4517:48+461m??1144.063111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+5018:05+511m??1161.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+5318:24+541m??1175.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+5418:34+551m??1183.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+5518:43+591m??1190.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+5518:56+561m??1197.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+5619:10+571m??1209.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+5619:25+571m??1221.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2420:30+2510m??1237.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+3221:07+305m??1271.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20/==/BRWD•Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)•  21:32+3921:42+3510m??1298.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4122:18+412m??1338.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+5122:46+522m??1371.060 ECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5623:16+572m??1399.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#24/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+5723:54+1:032m??1435.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2119.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1601:35+1320m??2454.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+2201:50+225m??2459.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2302:50+285m??2512.042 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1804:25+2510m??2572.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+295m??2579.079 SERRanchi, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#30/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+3505:33+361m??2641.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#31/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+4406:03+461m??2674.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#32/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+2307:23+272m??2715.053218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#33/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)07:55+3008:15+3020m??2743.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#34/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+3508:44+361m??2773.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1510:00+205m??2845.063236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express/22866 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶13:45+1:3514:05+1:5120m??2845.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#37/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+2:1414:53+2:132m??2917.063 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#38/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2:0617:15+2:1115m??21049.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#39/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2:1819:00+2:1810m??21160.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
50 intermediate stations05:05302.0
#40/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:0900:20+2:0715m??31462.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#41/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+1:4701:40+1:463m??31541.078288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
39 intermediate stations04:00313.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:0705:50+2:0910m??31854.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+2:2508:10+2:263m??32038.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations04:37373.0
#44 TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:47+312:50+13m??32411.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#45/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:35+1:49-??32427.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.