Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:26:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:26:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur - Chennai - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Jasidih- Kiul- PATNA.

18271/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Patna (Catch Vibhuti Express at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 02 2014 (15:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2797 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2114 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 43m
#2. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 13h 22m Distance: 683 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Allahabad City/ALY


1 xfers. 28 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Allahabad City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.036 SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-411:15+22m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+512:35+75m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-416:15+140m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1218:29+151m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1022:45+1610m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40199.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4401:27+432m??2997.06417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:03197.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3404:40+3310m??21194.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+4707:19+482m??21411.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+5209:35+5515m??21558.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+1:0010:00+1:015m??21577.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1:2510:35+1:255m??21605.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:4412:46+1:442m??21783.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#14/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:5014:05+1:465m??21895.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:4414:57+1:442m??21917.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06103.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+2:0016:05+2:002m??22020.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:5716:55+1:565m??22073.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+2:0218:07+1:5812m??22114.070114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Vibhuti Express/12333 - Buffer: 4h 43m
0 intermediate stations04:260.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+4422:38+465m??22114.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+5423:03+532m??22139.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+5523:44+562m??22196.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+5200:14+515m??32225.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+4601:22+465m??32269.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+1:0402:01+1:042m??32322.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:39+1:0702:41+1:072m??32356.09148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:132m??32382.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1:1303:18+1:132m??32400.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#28/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+1:2503:34+1:252m??32423.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1:1004:35+1:1310m??32446.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+1:2504:52+1:262m??32455.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#31/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:3505:05+1:352m??32473.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+1:4005:26+1:412m??32495.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#33/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+1:4205:41+1:431m??32516.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+1:4605:54+1:481m??32531.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+1:4806:08+1:501m??32547.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+1:5106:26+1:512m??32563.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+1:5606:43+1:572m??32583.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#38/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:5806:55+1:582m??32599.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#39/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+2:0107:06+2:022m??32613.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+1:3008:42+1:3620m??32657.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#41/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2809:15+1:291m??32670.02282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#42/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:30+1:3009:40+1:2910m??32675.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#43!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  09:49+1:4209:50+1:471m??32679.06580mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#44!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  10:42+2:1310:43+2:161m??32735.04892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1762.0
#45!%%!%ALY•Allahabad City (5 PFs)•  12:00+1:53-??32797.0-89mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.