Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:10:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:10:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Dhanbad- GAYA- Dehri- Sasaram.

18274/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya (Catch 2nd train Chambal Express at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 02 2014 (17:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 3202 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2114 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12175/Howrah- Gwalior Chambal Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1088 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.036918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-511:15+12m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+412:35+65m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-716:15+140m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1118:29+131m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+722:45+1310m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40199.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3601:27+362m??2997.06417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:03197.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2504:40+2510m??21194.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+4007:19+412m??21411.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4409:35+4515m??21558.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+5210:00+525m??21577.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1:1510:35+1:145m??21605.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:3612:46+1:362m??21783.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#14/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:4014:05+1:365m??21895.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:3614:57+1:362m??21917.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06103.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1:4916:05+1:492m??22020.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:5016:55+1:505m??22073.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+2:0218:07+1:5812m??22114.070114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Howrah- Gwalior Chambal Express/12175 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1620:40+185m??22114.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3758.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+822:22+115m??22172.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+823:01+810m??22202.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1223:21+115m??22220.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1100:22+122m??32296.055 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+201:50+105m??32372.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2902:51+292m??32457.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+3403:06+352m??32475.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+4103:40+412m??32522.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1505:05+1910m??32577.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#29/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3305:42+332m??32609.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+4506:13+3910m??32641.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+4106:24+412m??32648.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25-08:05-40m??32721.07097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:3009:30+1:305m??32813.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#34%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+1:3709:56+1:402m??32844.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#35%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:4910:26+1:502m??32881.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#36%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  11:05+1:4711:15+1:5110m??32913.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#37%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2:0512:05+2:092m??32967.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:1612:25+2:162m??32988.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:2412:55+2:272m??33019.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#40%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:3113:20+2:352m??33040.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:4513:50+2:452m??33073.043247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:4514:05+2:472m??33083.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#43%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:3715:30+2:2620m??33104.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#44/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:50+2:3315:52+2:342m??33129.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:15+2:3816:17+2:392m??33160.044207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#46/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  17:15+2:54-??33202.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.