Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ADRA - Gomoh- Koderma- GAYA.

18276/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya/Bodhgaya (Catch Rajdhani Express at Adra, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 02 2014 (17:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 3308 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 2073 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 1235 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.036 SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-411:15+22m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+512:35+75m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-416:15+140m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1218:29+151m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1022:45+1610m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40199.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4401:27+432m??2997.06417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:03197.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3404:40+3310m??21194.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+4707:19+482m??21411.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+5209:35+5515m??21558.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+1:0010:00+1:015m??21577.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1:2510:35+1:255m??21605.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:4412:46+1:442m??21783.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#14/==/HIJ•Hijli (2 PFs)•  14:00+1:5014:05+1:465m??21895.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:4414:57+1:442m??21917.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06103.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+2:0016:05+2:002m??22020.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:5716:55+1:565m??22073.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22811 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#18/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+345m??22073.072192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:4873.0
#19/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33+1820:38+245m??22146.0102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+3521:35+372m??22239.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+1523:11+183m??22315.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:06206.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+3401:27+3610m??32521.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+4305:28+448m??32868.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:40+49-??33308.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.