Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:10:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:10:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar - Tatanagar- Muri- Bokaro- GAYA- Anugraha Narayan - Dehri- Sasaram.

18277/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya/ Bodhgaya (Catch Neelanchal Express at Bhubaneswar, Odisha) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 02 2014 (17:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 3429 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1577 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1852 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.036918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
29 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-311:15+52m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+812:35+75m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-1216:15+140m??1367.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+818:29+101m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+822:45+1310m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3001:27+302m??2998.06417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:03196.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2104:40+2410m??21194.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+3007:19+312m??21411.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3609:35+3715m??21558.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+4210:00+425m??21577.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+2012:30+1910m??21577.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+3813:05+3710m??21605.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+5413:57+542m??21677.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+4414:42+442m??21720.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+5915:31+585m??21783.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:0716:06+1:072m??21830.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+5417:35+4325m??21899.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#19/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+1218:52+122m??21999.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:1119:50+1:0810m??22035.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#21/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5122:20+532m??22137.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+5123:30+4810m??22190.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+5523:57+562m??22205.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#24/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+1:0500:30+1:0610m??32222.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:47+1:0800:49+1:092m??32240.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:1501:41+1:152m??32316.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:0303:15+1:045m??32392.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#28/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:43+1:1603:45+1:162m??32430.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+1:2404:09+1:242m??32461.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:2704:26+1:272m??32477.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+1:3004:41+1:302m??32495.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+1:3705:15+1:372m??32543.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:1106:47+1:1620m??32598.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#34/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:3007:14+1:322m??32610.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:3607:38+1:3810m??32616.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#36/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:5408:19+1:542m??32660.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#37%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:5109:40+1:525m??32744.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#38!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:5910:10+2:011m??32779.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+2:0910:24+2:092m??32792.064113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#40!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+2:1111:13+2:135m??32839.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:4813:45+1:2030m??32917.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#42/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:1114:47+2:112m??32971.032129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:1515:28+2:228m??32989.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#44/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:5317:03+2:541m??33128.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#45/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:1517:53+3:171m??33203.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#46/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:3618:54+3:371m??33268.065183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#47/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:4619:27+3:472m??33298.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#48/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+3:3220:59+3:322m??33404.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#49/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:29-??33429.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.