Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:02:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:02:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampurhat - Pakur- Barharwa- Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR- Jamalpur- Kiul.

18278/Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bhagalpur (Catch 2nd train Gaya Express at Rampurhat, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 02 2014 (17:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 2709 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 7m Distance: 2274 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.036919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-411:15+22m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+512:35+75m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-416:15+140m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1218:29+151m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1022:45+1610m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40199.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4401:27+432m??2997.06417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:03197.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3404:40+3310m??21194.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+4707:19+482m??21411.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+5209:35+5515m??21558.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+1:0010:00+1:015m??21577.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1:2510:35+1:255m??21605.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:4412:46+1:442m??21783.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#14/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:5014:05+1:465m??21895.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:4414:57+1:442m??21917.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06103.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+2:0016:05+2:002m??22020.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:5716:55+1:565m??22073.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+2:0218:07+1:5812m??22114.070114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶18:43+1:5119:08+1:5025m??22156.03476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:29118.0
#20/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  22:37+1:5222:39+1:542m??22274.04640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations01:110.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)23:50+3823:55+375m??22274.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#22/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+5200:37+531m??32327.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3901:31+375m??32353.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+4001:46+411m??32369.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#25%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+2602:45+295m??32407.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+3703:11+371m??32431.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#27!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+2903:44+301m??32451.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#28!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3604:30+3415m??32481.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4104:44+421m??32495.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4104:56+421m??32505.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#31%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+3905:18+401m??32523.03042mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#32!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+3405:55+3015m??32534.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+3306:08+331m??32546.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+3206:21+331m??32556.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+3006:32+311m??32563.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+3006:41+321m??32567.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#37%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2807:25+2710m??32579.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#38/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+3107:33+312m??32581.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#39%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+3107:52+321m??32596.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+3208:05+331m??32606.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+3508:20+371m??32621.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#42%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+3708:35+391m??32631.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#43%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+3509:02+352m??32650.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+3709:18+381m??32667.067100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#45%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+391m??32685.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#46/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+18-??32709.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.