Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:13:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dhanbad, Bokaro, Ranchi to Champaran.

1828/Σ Ranchi Raxaul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 16 2012 (20:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 570 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 75231/Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 16 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maurya Express/15027
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -17:05+1??10.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+117:30+010m??17.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+218:40+25m??167.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:59+119:00+31m??180.041297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+019:18+31m??191.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:45+219:50+35m??1120.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:24+320:26+72m??1135.046227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)20:48+1321:15+1327m??1152.065240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:34+721:36+112m??1173.019226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+522:10+105m??1182.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  22:46+2322:47+241m??1220.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  22:52+2422:53+251m??1223.011132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#13/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  23:10+1423:11+161m??1226.040145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:40+1923:41+201m??1245.081182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  00:05+2200:06+231m??2277.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:29+2400:33+254m??2302.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2201:03+295m??2331.043270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#18/==/JAJ•Jhajha (4 PFs)•  02:05+2202:15+2210m??2375.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#19/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:34+2802:35+301m??2401.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3703:05+365m??2428.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#21/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+3103:13+321m??2430.03152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#22/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:42+2603:43+301m??2445.02447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#23/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  04:08+2904:11+283m??2455.01449mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5412.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+2505:20+3215m??2467.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4105:41+431m??2484.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#26/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  05:55+4205:56+431m??2495.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3306:45+3110m??2518.02751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#28/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  06:59+3307:00+341m??2524.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  07:08+3407:09+351m??2532.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  07:22+3607:23+371m??2545.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+4807:55+525m??2570.04157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU/75231
0 intermediate stations-7:-550.0
#32|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:45+3:34??2570.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33|--|KVCKaparpura (1 PFs)  09:56+3:5709:58+4:072m??2579.02859mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34|--|KTIKanti (2 PFs)  10:05+3:2510:07+3:272m??2583.03758mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt (1 PFs)  10:14+3:2910:16+3:322m??2587.04259mECRPiprahan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#36|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  10:29+3:3010:31+3:432m??2596.08661mECRRatanpura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#37|--|MHLMahwal (1 PFs)  10:38+3:4410:40+3:532m??2606.02965mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#38|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  10:47+3:5810:49+4:082m??2610.03465mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#39|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt (1 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m??2614.04567mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#40|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:03+4:1511:05+4:192m??2618.02066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#41|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  11:35+4:0611:37+4:112m??2628.05469mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#42|--|JDRJiwdhara (2 PFs)  11:52+4:1511:54+4:232m??2642.04470mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43|--|MCOMotihari Court (1 PFs)  12:02-12:03-1m??2647.02375mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#44|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  12:10+4:1712:15+4:215m??2650.08672mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#45|--|SRASemra (2 PFs)  12:23+4:4312:25+4:462m??2662.03772mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#46|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)12:40+4:3012:55+4:3415m??2671.04874mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#47%--%RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  13:14+4:5613:16+4:552m??2686.03775mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#48%--%MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??2691.02279mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#49%--%RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  13:50+4:34-??2700.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.