Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal- Vijayawada [CHANGE TRAIN HERE ]- Vizianagaram - Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampurhat - Malda- Barsoi- KishanGanj- Kamakhya.

18281/Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asansol- Barsoi-KishanGanj- Guwahati (Catch 12551 AC Express at Vijayawada, A.P.) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 02 2014 (18:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2237 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2018:07+222m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+2918:22+292m??1142.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#4/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  18:54+3518:55+361m??1187.099223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:04+4119:05+411m??1202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+3019:37+311m??1226.086154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  19:53+2719:55+272m??1249.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#8/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:23+4220:24+421m??1294.03161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4656.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+3-??1350.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)/12551 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations22:350.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+822:45+1410m??1350.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3001:27+302m??2550.06417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:03196.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2104:40+2410m??2746.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37217.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+3007:19+312m??2963.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3609:35+3715m??21110.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+4210:00+425m??21129.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5610:35+555m??21157.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:5012:46+1:502m??21335.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#18/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:5314:05+2:045m??21447.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:4314:57+1:432m??21470.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#20/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1:5416:05+1:542m??21572.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:2216:55+1:225m??21625.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#22/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:2418:07+1:2112m??21667.070114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#23/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶18:43+1:4119:08+1:4525m??21709.03476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:29118.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  22:37+1:0722:39+1:082m??21827.04640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:41124.0
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:20+5101:30+5610m??31951.07231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:46+1:0802:48+1:082m??32041.06638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  03:40+1:0603:42+1:072m??32099.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+1:3605:45+1:4915m??32186.061114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:03126.0
#29!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  07:48+2:1907:50+2:192m??32312.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#30%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:10+2:2208:12+2:222m??32330.05048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#31%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+1:4410:22+1:512m??32437.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#32%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+2:1811:47+2:222m??32546.01858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations02:1341.0
#33%--%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  14:00+1:36-??32587.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.