Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mokama- Kiul- Jasidih- ASANSOL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Hijli- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Yesvantpur.

18283/Σ AC: Patna- Chennai-Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Asansol, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 02 2014 (19:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2797 km  1 xfers
#1. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 39m Distance: 683 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 46m
#2. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 2114 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Allahabad City/ALY
Arrives @ 18:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 538 intermediate Stations between Allahabad City and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12334
#1!%%!%ALY»Allahabad City (5 PFs)»  -15:40+26??10.06689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:36+3516:38+352m??162.05792mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#3!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  17:38+4317:40+452m??1118.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+3918:08+448m??1122.03282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  18:18+4818:20+492m??1127.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+5519:10+5520m??1140.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#7/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  19:46+1:0019:48+1:002m??1184.05876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+5920:04+592m??1197.08771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#9/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)20:15+1:0120:17+1:022m??1213.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+1:0420:29+1:052m??1234.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40+1:0820:42+1:082m??1250.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+1:1020:55+1:112m??1266.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+1:1121:09+1:112m??1281.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+1:1121:29+1:112m??1302.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#15/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+1:2321:44+1:232m??1324.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+1:3422:02+1:362m??1341.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1:3522:35+1:3610m??1351.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:5322:57+1:532m??1373.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+1:5523:18+1:552m??1397.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+1:5923:31+1:592m??1415.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:52+1:5823:54+1:592m??1440.04048mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:5600:47+1:562m??2475.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+1:4002:00+1:495m??2528.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:2002:37+2:205m??2572.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+2:2303:04+2:232m??2601.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+2:3403:44+2:342m??2657.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+2:3504:24+2:375m??2683.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)/12552 - Buffer: 4h 46m
0 intermediate stations04:260.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-309:05+015m??2683.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#29/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+310:05+55m??2724.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+310:52+62m??2777.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08103.0
#31/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+612:02+62m??2880.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#32/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+912:38+132m??2902.08648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:18113.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56+813:58+72m??21015.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+5916:09+592m??21193.04628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+1:1816:50+1:185m??21220.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1:1417:35+1:1715m??21239.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38148.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+1:3719:15+1:372m??21387.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:4922:10+1:5110m??21604.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54196.0
#39/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+2:0901:05+2:101m??31800.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:5404:45+1:5515m??32000.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05293.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:4808:52+1:482m??32293.05819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+1:3711:40+1:3625m??32431.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+1:4913:30+1:475m??32561.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:2715:00+1:272m??32645.046404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations03:25152.0
#45/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:25+39-??32797.0- SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.