Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- Tatanagar- Kharagpur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada- CHENNAI.

18286/Σ Ranchi- Chennai (Catch Coromandal Express at Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 02 2014 (19:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
    TFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    FS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22892
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:15-207:17+12m??160.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:36-107:37+21m??172.054297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+107:51+21m??184.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  07:58+007:59+01m??191.062287mSERJaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#6/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:27-108:29+12m??1120.083239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  08:52+308:53+41m??1152.061286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:15-109:17+02m??1174.055188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1610:05+1310m??1209.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#10/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  10:45+2110:46+221m??1245.097103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#11/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  11:05+2611:07+262m??1276.097126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  11:25+2811:27+272m??1305.06382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+1812:15+1310m??1345.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2816:35+285m??1345.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2818:05+265m??1461.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+4219:07+432m??1524.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+4919:40+492m??1567.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5820:40+595m??1639.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+1:1221:25+1:145m??1667.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+1:1322:10+1:1315m??1686.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+1:1923:57+1:192m??1833.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:1804:20+1:1820m??21111.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:4807:00+1:492m??21312.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+2:0307:40+2:041m??21354.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+2:1008:15+2:101m??21402.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:2910:20+1:2615m??21461.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+1:10-??21893.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.