Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:18:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:18:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Vindhyachal Express is always on time at ET, hence buffer is adequate.

18289/Σ PPI-PUNE Pachmarhi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Feb 02 2014 (19:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1541 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11272/Vindhyachal Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 737 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 804 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
      S
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vindhyachal Express/11272
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:15+2??10.082498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#2/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:44+172m??137.048444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  18:53+1718:55+172m??144.051427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  19:06+1719:08+172m??154.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  19:26+1919:28+192m??175.069433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  19:44+1919:46+192m??193.054417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  19:57+1819:59+172m??1103.053419mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  20:10+1820:12+192m??1113.053409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  20:22+1920:24+192m??1121.040413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+1221:00+1410m??1139.034413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#11/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  21:38+1721:40+182m??1161.067440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  21:56+2021:58+202m??1178.0124499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#13/==/NOINariaoli  22:06+3022:08+302m??1195.050498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  22:30+3022:40+2710m??1213.024519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#15/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  22:58+2123:00+222m??1220.072527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#16/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  23:26+2323:28+232m??1251.077424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#17/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  23:38+2623:40+272m??1264.052384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#18/==/DMO•Damoh (3 PFs)•  00:10+3000:20+2510m??2291.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+312m??2306.059355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#20/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  01:21+3101:23+322m??2351.045437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#21/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  01:48+3001:50+312m??2370.016432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0031.0
#22/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:50+2704:50+1060m??2401.067388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#23%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)05:15+1405:17+152m??2429.036434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#24%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  05:58-406:00+72m??2454.083388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#25%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  06:08+1006:10+112m??2465.063395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:20+1006:22+122m??2475.031390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:55+507:00+155m??2492.029417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  07:07+1507:09+152m??2496.088397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#29%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  07:18+2007:20+202m??2509.079389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#30%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  07:30+2207:32+222m??2522.070380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  07:42+2307:44+232m??2533.050376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+222m??2545.077372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  08:12+2408:14+232m??2561.088375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#34%==%BELDBelkhera (2 PFs)  08:17+2708:18+271m??2565.034367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:38+2308:40+242m??2576.073364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  08:53+2408:55+262m??2592.052365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m??2608.071363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  09:26+2309:28+262m??2621.070353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#39%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  09:40+2609:42+282m??2635.083355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#40%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  09:54+3009:56+312m??2651.067353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:13+2910:15+292m??2670.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  10:28+3110:30+302m??2688.046340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#43/==/GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  10:43+2910:45+302m??2698.026336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#44/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  11:16+1111:18+162m??2711.083338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#45%==%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  11:23+2211:25+222m??2718.042329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#46/==/GROGurra (2 PFs)  11:38+2011:40+232m??2727.016327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+9-??2737.0-328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Pune Express/11038 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations12:550.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+1213:05+2110m??2737.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1615:45+165m??2920.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+2317:30+2610m??21044.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#51/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3017:55+302m??21068.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#52/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+4419:50+495m??21228.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#53/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:53+3920:55+452m??21270.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations05:00196.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:55-602:10+1115m??31466.039520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#55/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•04:05-8-??31541.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.