Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- Tatanagar- Kharagpur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada- Gudur Jn- Tirupati- Katpadi- Salem- Coimbatore- Palakkad- Shoranur- Kozhikode- Mangalore.

18290/Σ Ranchi- Vellore- Kazhikode (Catch 2nd train 22851 at Kharagpur, W.B) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 02 2014 (20:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2725 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2380 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 38 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22892
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:15-107:17+12m??160.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:36-107:37+21m??173.054297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+207:51+21m??184.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  07:58-07:59-1m??192.062287mSERJaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#6/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:27+008:29+12m??1121.083239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#7/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  08:52+408:53+51m??1152.061286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+109:17+12m??1175.055188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1510:05+1210m??1210.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#10/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  10:45+2410:46+251m??1246.097103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#11/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  11:05+3111:07+312m??1276.097126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  11:25+3111:27+302m??1306.06382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+2212:15+1610m??1345.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15+717:20+85m??1345.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:09+1318:10+141m??1414.07516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:48+718:50+72m??1461.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  20:20+2320:21+241m??1567.07336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2921:22+312m??1639.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+3922:00+395m??1667.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+3022:50+3015m??1686.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+3500:30+352m??2833.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#22/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:02-101:03+01m??2876.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)01:43+3101:45+342m??2908.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??2981.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+5603:33+562m??21050.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+1:0304:50+5820m??21111.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+1:1606:59+1:171m??21262.07317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1:2907:42+1:312m??21312.07323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:56+1:4508:57+1:461m??21402.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4359.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+1:1311:00+1:0520m??21461.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:53+1:1712:54+1:181m??21600.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  14:07+4614:08+461m??21717.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+5515:35+552m??21755.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:1416:55+1:1810m??21838.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:10+1:2617:12+1:272m??21848.057151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#36/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1918:30+1:192m??21920.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#37/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:1019:20+1:152m??21953.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1:2722:10+1:273m??22158.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:2823:20+1:305m??22218.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:2600:10+1:262m??32268.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:1201:20+1:143m??32318.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:1502:35+1:155m??32374.05380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)03:25+1:1703:35+1:3510m??32418.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#44/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+1:3404:20+1:351m??32463.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#45/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+1:4805:00+1:485m??32504.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#46/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+1:5705:40+1:581m??32551.05510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#47/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+1:5706:05+1:591m??32573.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#48/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+1:5506:40+2:005m??32593.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#49/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:14+1:5407:15+1:551m??32627.0619mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#50/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:44+1:5807:45+2:011m??32656.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#51/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:04+2:0008:05+2:011m??32680.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#52/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  09:30+1:42-??32725.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.